BCSlogo2.jpg (9632 bytes)

BCS Scholarship Fund:
List of Donors as of Nov. 4, 2001

Year 2000

1. Amit & Kaushiki Bagchi
2. Sudip & Tanya
       Bandopadhyay
3. Smarajit & Bhaswati
      Bandopadhyay
4. Ashoke & Swapna Banerjee
5. Asish & Basanti Basu
6. Subhen & Briti Bose
7. Arup & Sugata Chatterjee
8. Santanu & Linda
    Chatterjee
9. Paritosh & Rekha
    Chatterjee
10. Jagannath & Jean Das
11. Kamal & Karabi Das
12. Kalyan & Seuli Dasgupta
13. Jiten & Nupur Dey
14. Bishnu & Manjari De
15. Ashok & Hiran Dutt
16. Sunil & Kabita Dutta
17. Anjan & Kathy Ghose
18. Amit & Debra Ghosh
19. Mrinal & Sujata Ghosh
20. Prabar & Subhashri Ghosh
21. Soumitra & Mukta Ghosh
22. Subrata & Aruna Haldar
23. Jaharul Haque & Baisakhi
      Roychaudhuri
24. Sadhan & Soma Jana
25. Satkari & Mira Jash
26. George & Anupa John
27. Nirmal & Sunanda Kundu
28. Asoke & Munmun Mal
29. Tarun & Sanchita Mal
30. Gagan & Mridula Mallik
31. Sib & Laxmi Mallik
32. Subrata & Indrani Mandal
33. Ramen & Bharati
      Mazumdar
34. Barsanjit & Suparna
      Mazumder
35. Alok & Lena Mitra
36. Shib & Nabanita Mitra
37. Jyoti & Nanda Mukherjee
38. Nabin & Sahana Nag
39. Brojesh & Subha Pakrashi
40. Jayanta & Mousumi
       Panda
41. Manas & Sephalika Pathak
42. Ajit & Kabita Patra
43. Ashis & Jayati Rakhit
44. Anup & Alo Ray
45. Anup & Mitra Roy
46. Bijon & Swapna Roy
47. Dipti Prokash & Indrani
      Roy
48. Uday & Ranjana Roy
49. Amit & Baishali Saha
50. Baikuntha & Ratna Saha
51. Gopal & Sipra Saha
52. Sagartirtha & Mamta
      Sarkar
53. Saumen & Arundhati
      Sarkar
54. Sunil & Geeta Sarkar
55. Ganes & Indira Sen
56. Parames & Dipika Sil

OUR CHILDREN
1. Rupa Dutta
2. Suvra Dutta
3. Nabarun & Susan Kundu
4. Kousiki Patra

Year 2001

1. Smarajit & Bhaswati
    Bandopadhyay
2. Ashoke & Swapna Banerjee
3. Dibyendu & Sumitra
    Bhattacharyya
4. Jagannath & Jean Das
5. Kalyan & Seuli Dasgupta
6. Ashok & Hiran Dutt
7. Sunil & Kabita Dutta
8. Amitava & Aparajita Guha
9. Prabar & Subhashri Ghosh
10. Jaharul Haque & Baisakhi
     Roychaudhuri
11. Satkari & Mira Jash
12. Asoke & Munmun Mal
13. Tarun & Sanchita Mal
14. Sib & Laxmi Mallik
15. Barsanjit & Suparna

       Mazumder
16. Nabin & Sahana Nag
17. Brojesh & Subha Pakrashi
18. Jayanta & Mousumi
      Panda
19. Ajit & Kabita Patra
20. Bijon & Swapna Roy
21. Amit & Baishali Saha
22. Gopal & Sipra Saha
23. Sunil & Geeta Sarkar
24. Ganes & Indira Sen
25. Ratan & Sulekha

       Mukherjee

OUR CHILDREN
1. Rupa Dutta
2. Bonnie & Tom Pugh

thanksWHT.gif (8744 bytes)

Top of the page

Home|scholarship fund


This page was created by the Web Committee, BCS, Cleveland
Last updated: 05/17/02
emailWHT.gif (8138 bytes)